Privacy Policy

Pursuant to the Italian law on code concerning the protection of personal data, article no. 13 D.lgs. 30 June 2003 n. 196 Codice in materia di protezione dei dati personali (referred to below as Privacy Law), the following is the privacy policy of our website GUNSweek.com.

You can visit our website without giving us your personal data, neither other information concerning you.

If you want, you can contact us through our contact page by sending us the information we need to reply to you. You can find the link of the contact page on each page of our website, in the footer menu.

The personal data sent online by you will only be collected, processed or used for the purpose you were informed about. Pursuant article no. 7 of the above mentioned Privacy Law, you have the right to obtain at any time confirmation of the existence or not of personal data about you and to know its content and origin, verify its accuracy or request its integration or updating, or correction. You have also the right to request cancellation of your personal data.

Under no circumstances, we will not give your personal data to third parties without your clear consent.

Any other information that may apply to you, including non-personal, which you have provided through our contact page or our email below, will be treated as stated above.

From this website, it is possible to use specific links to go to other websites of third parties. The website owner and publisher Digitoolmedia Srls does not accept any responsibility in relation to possible personal data processing by third party sites or in relation to the handling of authentication credentials provided by third parties, as he cannot control those parties.

In addition to the contact form, you can report any issues and/or ask for clarification on the processing of personal data at our email address info@gunsweek.com.

The privacy policy manages the processing by us of personal data provided by visitors while browsing on our GUNSweek.com website. If you want to know our ways to manage cookies, see also the Cookie Policy page.

Any future introduction of new laws and regulations on privacy, with security-related updates, could lead to the need to amend this policy. It is therefore possible that we will update it and, accordingly, we invite you to consult this page from time to time.

July 2, 2017