Privacy Policy

Pursuant to the Italian law on code concerning the protection of personal data, article no. 13 D.lgs. 30 June 2003 n. 196 Codice in materia di protezione dei dati personali (referred to below as Privacy Law), the following is the privacy policy of our website.

You can visit our website without giving us your personal data, neither other information concerning you.

If you want, you can give us your email address (at the bottom of each page you can find a dedicated field), as we are planning to send you in the future a newsletter on the gun industry.

Giving us your data, you give us your consent to send you newsletters or other advertising purposes.

The personal data offered online by you will only be collected, processed or used for the purpose you were informed about. Pursuant article no. 7 of the above mentioned Privacy Law, you have the right to obtain at any time confirmation of the existence or not of personal data about you and to know its content and origin, verify its accuracy or request its integration or updating, or correction.

You have also the right to request cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or to negate any data processing concerning your personal data. Under no circumstances, we will not give your personal data to third parties without your clear consent.

Any other information concerning you, which you can send us through our email below, will be treated the same way as stated before.

From this website, it is possible to use specific links to go to other websites of third parties. The website owner does not accept any responsibility in relation to possible personal data processing by third party sites or in relation to the handling of authentication credentials provided by third parties.

In order to obtain an updated list of data processors (where appointed), report any problems or request clarification about the processing of your personal data, please send your request, specifying its nature, to our email info@gunsweek.com.

This policy manages the methods of processing of personal data provided by visitors when navigating our website.

The possible future introduction of new laws and regulations concerning privacy, along with updates concerning security measures, could lead to the need to amend this policy. It is, therefore, possible that we might update our policy and, accordingly, we invite you to consult this page from time to time.  For this purpose, the policy shows the date of the last update.

March 1, 2016